CIA Accolades 

2018
- Lone Star Circuit Club of the Year
- Lone Star Circuit Team Brewers of the Year - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould

- Lone Star Circuit Brewer of the year - David Rogers
- Lone Star Circuit Brewer of the year, 2nd, 3rd, and 5th place (Kevin Foster, Justin Holman, and Matthew Herrold)
- 3 Pro-Ams
- Total Club Medal Count - 338
    121 Gold Medals
    115 Silver Medals
    102 Bronze Medals



Brasseurs Royal:
  -  Medal Count: 8 (3 gold, 5 silver)
  -  Best of Show, Andy Scherzinger and James Gould, English Barleywing, McAnally's Barleywine

Foam Cup:
  -  Medal Count: 1 gold

Baton Rouge Bicycle Club 2018 Tour De Brew
  -  Medal Count: 4 (3 silver, 1 bronze)

Dixie Cup:
  -  Medal Count: 47 (22 gold, 17 Silver, 8 Bronze)
  -  Best of Show, David Rogers, Cream Ale

Ozapft Is:
  -  Medal Count: 15, (3 gold, 7 silver, 5 Bronze)
  -  Best of Show, Kevin Foster, Munich Helles?

Roberts Cove Germanfest
  -  Medal Count: 5 (1 gold, 3 silver, 1 bronze)
  -  Heavy Medal, Andy Scherzinger and James Gould

Good Times Brewers Classic
  -  Medal Count: 2 (2 bronze)

Limbo Challenge:
  -  Medal Count: 20, (4 gold, 7 silver, 9 bronze)
  -  Best of Show, David Rogers, To Helles With It ALL
  -  2nd Place Best of Show, Andy Scherzinger & James Gould, Charley Bit My Finger!

Homebrew Inquisition:
  -  Medal Count: 12 (4 Gold, 4 Silver, 4 Bronze)
  -  Best of Show, Justin Holman, BDSA 

Clash of the Carboys
  -  Medal Count: 6 (2 gold, 3 silver, 1 bronze)

Operation Fermentation V:
  -  Medal Count: 61 (20 gold, 20 Silver, 21 Bronze)
  -  Best of Show, Matthew Herrold, Crystal Cut IPA
  -  Heavy Medal, David Rogers
  -  Baa Baa Brewhouse Pro-Am Winner, Justin and Ashley Holman, Pale Ale
  -  Great Heights Brewing Pro-Am Winner, Matthew Herrold, Belgian Tripel

David v Goliath Brewoff
  -  Medal Count: 4 (3 gold, 1 bronze)

National Homebrew Competition, Final Round Portland:
   - Medal Count: 1 gold, Kevin Foster, Cuvee 386 (Gueuze)


Alamo City Cerveza Fest:
   - Medal Count 36 (12 gold, 10 silver, 14 bronze)
   - Best of Show,  Kevin Foster, Witbier


Lunar Rendezbrew:
   - Medal Count 40 (16 gold, 13 silver, 11 bronze)

   - Best of Show,  Kevin Foster, Dry-Hopped Sour

Ark-Tex-La Brewoff:
   - Medal Count 5 (1 gold, 2 silver, 2 bronze)

Cactus Challenge:
   - Medal Count: 19 (8 gold, 4 silver, 7 bronze)
   - Best of Show,  Matthew Herrold, Weizenbock
   - 2nd Place Best of Show, Andy Scherzinger & James Gould, Berlinerweisse

National Homebrew Competition, 1st round Austin:
   - Medal Count: 8 (3 gold, 4 silver, 1 bronze)

Bluebonnet Brew off:
    - Rabbit Hole Pro Am - Justin Holman - Russian Imperial Stout
    - Homebrewer of the year - David Rogers
    - Glen Mueller / Frank Brown Quality Award
    - Club of the Year
    - People's Choice Award
    - Medal Count: 23 (8 gold, 8 silver, 7 bronze)

Reggale and Dreadhop:
    - Heavy Medal Club

    - 2nd place, Heavy Medal Brewer - Kevin Foster
    - Medal Count: 21 (9 gold, 5 silver, 7 bronze)


2017

- Lone Star Circuit Club of the Year
- Lone Star Circuit Team Brewers of the Year - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould
- Recognized by the Texas State Legislature in House Resolution 116
- Featured in Zymurgy Magazine
- Total Club Medal Count - 219
    75 Gold Medals
    71 Silver Medals
    73 Bronze Medals 

Foam Cup:
    - Winner of the Foam Cup
    - 3rd place Best of Show, Andy Scherzinger and James Gould - Carter's Stout
    - Medal Count: 12 (3 gold, 7 silver, 2 bronze)

Monster:
    - Medal Count: 8 (4 gold, 3 silver, 1 bronze)


Dixie Cup:
    - Town in City Pro Am - David Rogers  - ESB
    - 2nd Place, Dixie Cup
    - Medal Count: 32 (8 gold, 10 silver, 14 bronze)


Ozapft is:
    - Medal Count: 12 (3 gold, 5 silver, 4 bronze)


Limbo Challenge:
    - Best of Show - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould - Strawberry Berlinerweisse
    - Medal Count: 11 (4 gold, 3 silver, 4 bronze)

Homebrew Inquisition:
    - Medal Count: 7 (3 gold, 1 silver, 3 bronze)


Operation Fermentation IV:
    - 1st place, Heavy Medal Club
    - 2nd Place Best of Show - Kevin Foster - 2016 Framboise
    - 1st place, Heavy Medal Brewer - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould
    - 2nd place, Heavy Medal Brewer - David Rogers
    - Medal Count: 37 (12 gold, 14 silver, 11 bronze)


Alamo City Cerveza Fest:
    - Medal Count: 24 (10 gold, 8 silver, 6 bronze)

Belgian Brew Brawl
    - Medal Count: 2 (2 silver)


Clash of the Carboys
    - Medal Count: 3 (1 gold, 1 silver, 1 bronze)


Roberts Cove German Fest
    - Best of Show - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould - Gose
    - Medal Count: 6 (3 gold, 2 silver, 1 bronze)


National Homebrewing Competition:
    - Gambrinus Award Winners
    - 1st Place Stout - Ryan DeLaRosa - The Olga Milk Stout

    - 2nd Place Bock - David Rogers - Procrastinator Doppelbock
    - Medal Count: 2 (1 gold, 1 silver)

Lunar Rendezbrew:
    - Medal Count: 23 (8 gold, 4 silver, 11 bronze)


Cactus Challenge:
    - Medal Count: 18 (8 gold, 3 silver, 7 bronze)

Bluebonnet Brew off:
    - Medal Count: 4 (1 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze)


Battle of the Brew:
    - Best of Show, Andy Scherzinger and James Gould - California Common
    - Heavy Medal Brewer - Andy Scherzinger and James Gould
    - Heavy Medal Club
    - Medal Count: 17 (6 gold, 5 silver, 6 bronze)


Port City Plunder:
    - Medal Count: 1 (1 silver)


2016

- Lone Star Circuit Team Brewers of the Year, Andy Scherzinger and James Gould

Dixie Cup:
    - Medal Count: 1 (1 bronze)


Ozapft is:
    - Medal Count: 4 (2 gold, 2 silver)


Homebrew Inquisition:
    - Medal Count: 1 (1 bronze)


Operation Fermentation III:
    - Medal Count: 15 (4 gold, 5 silver, 6 bronze)


Limbo Challenge:
    - Medal Count: 1 (1 silver)


Lunar Rendezbrew:
    - Medal Count: 8 (2 gold, 3 silver, 3 bronze)


2015

Dixie Cup:
    - Medal Count: 5  (2 gold, 1 silver, 2 bronze)


2014

Dixie Cup
:
    - Medal Count: 1  (1 gold, 1 silver)


2013

Ozapft Is:
    - Best of Show - George and Lynn Daher - Traditional Bock

    - Medal Count: 1  (1 gold)

2012

Dixie Cup:
    - Medal Count: 1  (1 gold)


Bluebonnet Brew off:
    - Medal Count: 2 (1 gold, 1 bronze)


2011

Dixie Cup:
    - Best of Show - James Wolfe - Saison
    - Medal Count: 1  (1 gold)


Bluebonnet Brew off:
    - Medal Count: 1 (1 Silver)


2007

Dixie Cup:
    - Medal Count: 1  (1 Silver)


Agents turned pro:
     James Wolfe - Southern Star
     James Carlyle - Whole Foods Brewing
     Caleb Wilson - Texian

     Michael Gallucci - Baa Baa
     Jeramiah Ivey - Fulbrook